- Violin
Fatima Aaziza
Jorge Avila
Helena Baillie
David Burnett
Victor Costanzi
Glenn Dicterow
Hector Falcon
Ling Ling Huang
Daniel Khalikov
Kelly Hall-Tompkins
Elizabeth Nielsen
Janina Norpoth
Stephanie Matthews
Mark O’Connor
Victoria Paterson
Ragga Petursdottir
Ben Russell
Beverly Shin
Maya Shiraishi
Orlando Wells
Melissa White
Asmira Woodward-Page
Elizabeth Young
Mialtin Zhezha
Viola
Sara Adams
Arman Alpyspaev
Martin Anderson
Kyle Armbrust
Amadi Azikiwe
Junah Chung
Brett Deubner
Karen Dreyfus
Margaret Dyer
Gillian Gallagher
Andrew Gonzalez
Dana Kelley
Kathryn Lockwood
Sam Marchan
Aundrey Mitchell
Yumi Oshima
Jack Stulz
Orlando Wells
Lisa Whitfield
Orlando Wells
Cello
Amy Barston
Carter Brey
Robert Burkhart
Tara Chambers
David Calhoun
Robert DeMaine
Louise Dubin
Stephen Fang
Alexis Gerlach
Jerry Grossman
E. Zoe Hassman
Grace Ho
Patrice Jackson-Tilghman
Nicole Johnson
Khari Joyner
Ann Kim
Andy Kim
Mark Kosower
Kenneth Law
Sam Magill
Ken Pearson
Troy Stuart
Rupert Thompson
Inga Raab
Peter Seidenberg
Aron Zelkowicz
Jeff Zeigler
Bass
Gregg August
Michael Blanco
Logan Coale
Dan Krekeler
John-Paul Norpoth
Steven Sas
|
Composition -“Forgotten Voices” Song Cycle 2019-2020
Courtney Bryan
Jon Grier
Kelly Hall-Tompkins
Gabriel Kahane
James Lee, III
Tania Leon
Angélica Negròn
Beata Moon
Paul Moravec
Kevin Puts
Steve Sandberg
Jeff Scott
Carlos Simon
Errollyn Wallen
Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
Forgotten Voices Featured Singers
Allison Charney, soprano
Adrienne Danrich, soprano
Jesse Blumberg, baritone
Mark Risinger, bass
Forgotten Voices Featured Ensemble
Kelly Hall-Tompkins
Ling Ling Huang, violin
Andrew Gonzalez, viola
Alexis Gerlach, cello
Peter Seidenberg, cello
John-Paul Norpoth, bass
Woodwind
Brad Balliett
Keith Bonner, flute
Liam Burke, clarinet
Judy Dines, flute
Bart Feller, flute
Shelley Monroe Huang, bassoon
Pascual Martinez, clarinet
Albrecht Mayer, oboe
Terrance Patterson, clarinet
Brass
Adam Burton, trumpet
Shawn Edmonds, trumpet
Daniel Hall, trombone
Billy Hunter, trumpet
Burt Mason, trombone
Hugo Moreno, trumpet
Mary Ziegler Roberts, horn
Ibanda Ruhumbika, tuba
Kyra Sims, horn
Weston Sprott, trombone
Ben Vokits, tuba
Warren Wernick, trumpet
Accordion
Joshua Camp
Percussion
Joe Tompkins
Rutgers University
Percussion Ensemble
Jazz Combo
Elias Bailey, bass
Clifford Barbaro, drums
David Bixler, saxophone
Heather Bixler, violin
Vince Cherico, Drums
Carlo DeRosa, bass
Rolando Guerrero, percussion
John Hart, keyboards
Art Hirahara, keyboard
Jason Jackson, trombone
Arturo O’Farrill, piano
Saul Rubin, guitar
Miriam Sullivan, bass
Ugonna Ukegwo, bass
Andy Watson, drums
Scott Wendholt, trumpet
Cincinnati Symphony Partnership
Ian Saunders, bass
Ron Aufman, clarinet
Hugh Mitchie, bassoon
Dave Zeng, cornet
Andrew Duncan, trombone
Jeff Luft, percussion
Daryl Harris, narrator
Brian Robertson, writer
Ensemble Accompanying Kelly Hall-Tompkins and Glenn Dicterow in LA Midnight Mission Performance of Vivaldi Concerto
Grace Oh, violin
Ellen Jung, violin
Karen Dreyfus, viola
Ira Glansbeek, cello
Tim Eckert, bass
|
Piano
Emanuel Ax
Mirian Conti
Roy Eaton
Craig Ketter
Kevin Sharp
Anna Stoytcheva
Terrence Wilson
Voice
Alison Buchanon,soprano
Rene Marie, jazz singer
Calmus
Anja Lipfert, soprano
Sebastian Krause, countertenor
Tobias Pöche, tenor
Ludwig Böhme, baritone
Joe Roesler, bass
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Bach Choir:
Jennifer Bates, soprano
Jason Abrams, countertenor
Jason Ferrante, tenor
Joe Chappel, baritone
Richard Erickson, director
Overboard Vocals
Nick Girard
Alfredo Austin III
Jeff Eames
Alexander Green
Scott Cobban
Harp
Alison Bjorkedal
Bridget Kibbey
Anna Reinersman
Guitar
Stephen Benson
Oren Fader
Brazil Guitar Duo
João Luiz
Douglas Lora
Duo Fresco
Brett Deubner)
Christopher Kenniff guitar
Duo
Matthew Nichols
Fred Zorn
John Lehman-Haupt
Concert Artists Guild Partnership
Claire Chase, flute
Bridget Kibbey, harp
Calmus Vocal Ensemble
Gateways Music Festival Partnership
Brittany Rumph, soprano
Charlene Bishop, violin
Linda Green, viola
Blake-Anthony Johnson, cello
Rick Robinson, bass
Photographers
Pete Checchia
Allen Cohen
Jeff Fasano
Bob Gambee
Carla Licavoli
Misha Mazel
George McQuade
Gregory Routt
Becky Sapp
Richard Termine
Videography
Ian Cinco
Graphic Designers
Larry Black, Colorway Design
Nicole Rose, ODM Design
Gurpreet Singh, Door2web.com
|